Jump to Navigation

We've moved! The new address is http://www.henriettes-herb.com - update your links and bookmarks!

Calophyllum

Calophyllum

Calophyllum L. Engl.: calophyllum. Sven.: bintagorsläktet.

Calophyllum calaba

Calophyllum calaba L. Engl.: calophyllum.

Calophyllum inophyllum

Calophyllum inophyllum L. Engl.: Alexandrian laurel, Indian laurel, beauty leaf. Sven.: Borneo mahogany. Pharm.: tacamahaca, bitter oil, Bourbon tacamahac, East Indian tacamahac, weandee oil. Bot. syn.: Calophyllum tacamahaca Willd.

I have no articles for this botanical term, but there might be some for the next level down (if found).



Main menu 2