Jump to Navigation

We've moved! The new address is http://www.henriettes-herb.com - update your links and bookmarks!

Diphtheria

Diphtheria

Synonyms: malignant sore throat (angina maligna); diphtheritis.

Phytolacca.

Botanical name:
Classic texts: Scudder's Materia Medica, 1898: Alteratives.

Diphtheria.

Problems:

Classic texts: Ellingwood 1910.

Laryngeal Diphtheria.

Classic texts: Journals: NEMAQ 1915-1916.

Varieties.

Classic texts: Journals: AJP 1881. Lemon juice in diphtheria, Cannabis indica in migraine, A new antiseptic, Skunk perfume as an anaesthetic, Convallaria majalis.



Main menu 2