Diarrhea

Cholera infantum

Cholera infantum is an acute infectious disease of infancy, characterized by diarrhea, and in severe cases by vomiting, rapid emaciation and extreme prostration.

Cholera morbus

Synonym:—Cholera nostras.

Chronic diarrhoea.

Botanical name: 
Problems: 

Archives: Best of the Herbal Forums: 03.1995.